W6 16300 USA022

Accession profile: W6 16300

Accession number

W6 16300

Country of origin

Scientific name

Medicago sativa L. subsp. sativa

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19790413

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

P.F. 5800 Accession name

W6 16300 USA126 Other names

P.F. 5800 Other names

P.F. 5800 Donor accession identifier

Donor accession ID

P.F. 5800

UUID

urn:uuid: e734db58-9c2f-4a6f-8e11-c63613d14d2a

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014