2003-ORI-VU-5 BGR005

Accession profile: 2003-ORI-VU-5

Location

Accession number

2003-ORI-VU-5

Country of origin

Scientific name

Origanum vulgare L.

Provided crop name

oregano

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

725 FRA025 Donor accession identifier

A3000486 BGR001 Other names

Donor institute

FRA025

Donor accession ID

725

UUID

urn:uuid: ef0af836-308e-4fd4-9d7b-b2f95e0374ae

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.60 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019