01C0101769 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01C0101769

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01C0101769

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. aestivum

Crop name

Provided crop name

winter wheat

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1965----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

TRI 4817 DEU146 Donor accession identifier

Hiclings Prolific Accession name

Donor institute

DEU146

Donor accession ID

TRI 4817

UUID

urn:uuid: f3195771-c00f-4478-b42d-fe6a2cf630c2

Breeder information

Breeder Code

DEU146

Pedigree

S-squarehead type from Norfolk

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

100

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019