HBLFAG-Rap-0008 AUT047

Accession profile: HBLFAG-Rap-0008

Location

Accession number

HBLFAG-Rap-0008

Country of origin

Scientific name

Raphanus sativus L. var. sativus

Provided crop name

radish

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

S-2003-0630 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

PARAT Accession name

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

S-2003-0630

UUID

urn:uuid: f5e346ba-3865-4c41-8004-1ea5bd09a2dc

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.12 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019