GUMP-TV00162 AUT060

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: GUMP-TV00162

Location

Accession number

GUMP-TV00162

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium vesiculosum Savi

Provided crop name

arrowleaf clover

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1989----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

BVAL-903309 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

Shishtavec Accession name

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

BVAL-903309

UUID

urn:uuid: f8db7441-7fff-453a-9525-94f45addefc4

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Shishtavec, NE of Albania

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Shishtavec, NE of Albania

Elevation

1500.0 m

Remarks

Mass-selection,:growthheight up to 170 cm,:heatresistant

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.04 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019