BVAL-610115 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-610115

Location

Accession number

BVAL-610115

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L. var. vulgaris

Provided crop name

kidney bean

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1983----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Kaiser Friedrich Bohne Accession name

5d Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

DEU146

Donor institute

DNr. 075

UUID

urn:uuid: fdb26f45-f613-4de1-9865-1b827b3b0191

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

198210--

Collecting number

5d

Location of collecting site

Wolfsberg

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Wolfsberg

Geolocation (lat, long)

46.933333, 15.65

Elevation

340.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-6.5
-5.1
-1.3
3.1
7.9
11.3
12.7
12
8.4
3.8
-0.3
-4.1
Mean temperature [°C]
-2.8
-0.7
3.8
8.6
13.6
17
18.7
17.9
14.1
8.8
3.2
-1
Maximum temperature [°C]
1
3.7
8.9
14.2
19.4
22.7
24.8
23.9
19.9
13.8
6.7
2.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
34
38
50
59
91
119
123
109
82
69
67
47

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 weeks ago May 22, 2019