BVAL-211010 AUT001

Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-211010

Location

Accession number

BVAL-211010

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. subsp. macha (Dekapr. & A. M. Menabde) MacKey

Provided crop name

wheat, Macha-

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1980----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Macha-Weizen Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

Donor institute

DEU146

UUID

urn:uuid: ff87ff03-618d-4478-ade3-4c4e089f4623

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago May 22, 2019