IG 1 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: IG 1

Location

Accession number

IG 1

Genus

Scientific name

Lens culinaris Medik. subsp. culinaris

Crop name

Provided crop name

Lentil

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

197210--

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

LBN009 SYR002 Donor accession identifier

ILL 1 SYR002 Other names

Safety duplication institute

IND001

Donor institute

LBN009

Donor accession ID

NEL 1

UUID

urn:uuid: 4daf57e2-05d0-4385-9ba2-b81f33affd1a

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Collecting institute

SYR002

Collecting mission ID

JOR72

Collecting date of sample

1972----

Location of collecting site

Zarqa market

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Zarqa market

Geolocation (lat, long)

32.0667, 36.1

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
2.9
4.1
6.3
9.6
13.2
15.9
17.5
17.3
16
12.4
8.1
4
Mean temperature [°C]
8
9.6
12.4
16.7
20.9
23.7
25.1
24.9
23.8
20.1
14.5
9.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
13.2
15.2
18.6
23.9
28.7
31.6
32.7
32.7
31.6
27.8
21
15
Monthly precipitation [mm]
39
35
29
10
3
0
0
0
0
4
19
32

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Characterization & Evaluation data

100 Seed weight in grams
4.65 g. 1271
Weight of 100 seeds in grams.
Height to lowest pod
15.00 cm. 1271
Estimate of the average height above ground of the lowest pod on unlodged plants at harvest
Seed ground color
GREEN 1271
Ground color of testa observed on seeds less than 3 months old
Seed pattern
ABSENT 1271
Pattern of testa observed on seeds less than 3 months old
Seed pattern color
ABSENT 1271
Color of pattern on testa
Seeds per pod
1.40 1271
Number of seeds maturity per pod at maturity
Protein percentage
23.50 % 1271
Seed protein concentration
Plant Height
32.00 1271
Plant height measured in centimeters at physiological maturity.
Pod maturity
165 1271
Number of days from sowing to 90% pod maturity
Seed Production
2310.00 1271
2310.00 1271
Seed production measured in kilograms per hectare ((kg/ha).
Biological yield
6435.00 kg/ha 1271
Biological yield
Cotyledon color
Yellow 1271
Cotyledon color
Days to flower
125 days 1271
Days to 50% flowering
Harvest index
35.90 % 1271
Harvest index
Cold
Medium response 1271
Cold
Fusarium wilt
Susceptable 1292
Fusarium wilt
Orobanche
Susceptable 1271
Orobanche

List of Datasets

Last updated by vTShs.iSSPurRqldnpylGRoC5P@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Jan 29, 2019