IG 40283 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: IG 40283

Location

Accession number

IG 40283

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. subsp. aestivum

Crop name

Provided crop name

Wheat

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

198305--

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

SYR002 SYR002 Donor accession identifier

ICBW 200043 SYR002 Other names

Safety duplication institute

MEX002

Donor institute

SYR002

UUID

urn:uuid: dc1bc375-66d3-452e-831c-aec81cc46950

Breeder information

Pedigree

Bb/Kal

Geographic information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Characterization & Evaluation data

Awn Type
INTERMEDIATE / APICALLY AWNLETTED 1383
Type and extent of the awns.
Kernels Per Spike
55 1383
Average number of kernels per spike, based on five typical spikes.
Spike Density
5 (1 = LAX - 9 = VERY DENSE) 1383
Visual measure of spike density.
1000 Kernel Weight
37.00 1383
Thousand kernel weight.
Days to heading
135 days 1383
Days to heading from sowing day
Days to maturity
171 days 1383
Days to maturity from sowing day
Grain filling period
36 days 1383
Grain filling period
Growth Habit
Erect 1383
Growth habit
Spike length
10.00 cm. 1383
Spike length
Waxiness
Intermediate 1383
Waxiness of plant
Stripe Rust Adult Reaction
Resistant 1436
Reaction to Stripe Rust (incited by Puccinia striiformis). coded diff.

List of Datasets

Last updated by vTShs.iSSPurRqldnpylGRoC5P@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 6, 2019