CIP 700001 PER001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CIP 700001

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

CIP 700001

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Solanum tuberosum C.Linneo subsp. andigena (Juz. & Bukasov) Hawkes

Crop name

Provided crop name

Potato

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19700000

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Cuchillo Paki Accession name

PPP SA-4 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

Donor institute

Prog.Nac.Papa - PER

Donor accession ID

UUID

urn:uuid: ca4ae63c-1f54-4d6e-a60f-8a6f6f5d3c43

Collecting information

Collecting number

PPP SA-4

Location of collecting site

Pampas

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Pampas

Geolocation (lat, long)

-12.3989, -74.872

Elevation

3246.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Edwin Rojas 1 month ago Apr 17, 2018