1 ETH013

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 1

Location

Accession number

1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis (AUBL.) SW.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Forages

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19820630

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CIAT 1951 Other names

CPI 11491 Other names

CPI 11493 Other names

CPI 11849 Other names

Q 1007 Other names

Oxley Accession name

Donor institute

AUS001

UUID

urn:uuid: 9270973e-914f-4ab3-a0db-84d996b24541

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Mercedes, 23 km south to Concordia.

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Mercedes, 23 km south to Concordia.

Geolocation (lat, long)

-29.3333, -58.4167

Elevation

88.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
20.1
19.4
17.7
13.6
10.9
9.5
8.6
9.2
11.3
14.1
16
18.3
Mean temperature [°C]
26.2
25.9
23.7
19.2
16.4
14.1
13.9
15.3
17.1
19.4
22.4
24.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
32.4
32.4
29.8
24.9
22
18.8
19.3
21.4
22.9
24.8
28.9
31.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
109
104
131
139
80
58
47
46
88
118
117
106

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.80 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

10

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

5

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Mike Bolton 1 year ago Feb 26, 2018