2 ETH013

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 2

Location

Accession number

2

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis (AUBL.) SW.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Forages

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19820527

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Endeavour Accession name

CIAT 13 Other names

Q 1097 Other names

Q 8558 Other names

AusTRCF 320911 Other names

Safety duplication institute

COL003

NOR051

Donor institute

AUS045

UUID

urn:uuid: eec4b958-c25b-4d12-adf3-4c6bf8e04c61

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

155 KM.TAPACHULA - QUEZELTENANGO - GUATEMALA

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

155 KM.TAPACHULA - QUEZELTENANGO - GUATEMALA

Geolocation (lat, long)

14.83, -90.93

Elevation

1860.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
7.7
7.9
9.1
10.6
12.1
12.3
11.8
11.2
11.4
11
9
8.1
Mean temperature [°C]
13.5
14.1
15.4
16.6
17.1
16.4
16.2
16.2
15.9
15.4
14.3
13.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
19.4
20.4
21.8
22.7
22.1
20.6
20.6
21.2
20.4
19.9
19.7
19.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
4
5
7
37
109
275
194
210
260
136
38
7

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.80 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

10

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

5

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Mike Bolton 1 year ago Feb 26, 2018