3 ETH013

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 3

Location

Accession number

3

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis (AUBL.) SW.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Forages

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19820527

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Schofield Accession name

Q 1201 Other names

Donor institute

AUS045

UUID

urn:uuid: 5eda6949-cccb-42ba-b597-511e46992238

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.80 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Mike Bolton 1 year ago Feb 26, 2018