73 ETH013

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 73

Location

Accession number

73

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis (AUBL.) SW.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Forages

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19820527

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Graham Accession name

CIAT 10224 Other names

CIAT 15 Other names

CPI 40255 Other names

IRFL 1756 Other names

IRFL 3312 Other names

NT 76 Other names

RJW 5357 Collecting number

APG 57046 Other names

Safety duplication institute

COL003

NOR051

Donor institute

Kimberley Seeds

UUID

urn:uuid: 119c85c1-3e2b-4915-8881-7e7b8f85af46

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19650525

Collecting number

RJW 5357

Location of collecting site

48km east of Santa Cruz

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

48km east of Santa Cruz

Geolocation (lat, long)

-17.5, -62.5

Elevation

440.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
20.9
20.8
19.7
18.1
15.6
14.9
15.3
15.5
17.2
18.9
20
21.4
Mean temperature [°C]
26.3
26.3
25.7
24.7
22.2
21.2
21.8
22.6
24.9
25.8
26.5
26.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
31.7
31.9
31.8
31.3
28.9
27.6
28.3
29.8
32.7
32.8
33
31.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
155
106
84
46
42
51
29
37
41
73
100
127

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.77 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

10

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

5

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Mike Bolton 6 months ago Dec 18, 2018