TMp-1 NGA039

Accession profile: TMp-1

Location

Accession number

TMp-1

Genus

Scientific name

Musa acuminata

Crop name

Provided crop name

banana

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

ITC0203 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 99a67020-141b-47a9-a8bd-647a3013046c

Collecting information

Collecting number

ITC0203

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 11 months ago Aug 17, 2018