TMp-2 NGA039

Accession profile: TMp-2

Location

Accession number

TMp-2

Genus

Scientific name

Musa acuminata

Crop name

Provided crop name

banana

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 9e93c66a-c52e-4a3d-9646-1b83417eda81

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 2.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 11 months ago Aug 17, 2018