TMp-3 NGA039

Accession profile: TMp-3

Location

Accession number

TMp-3

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Musa acuminata

Crop name

Provided crop name

banana

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: f74f4a7c-cf46-4e00-b912-7e303936c5f8

Collecting information

Collecting institute

IRFA

Collecting date of sample

19820101

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

20

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 11 months ago Aug 17, 2018