TVNu-3 NGA039

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: TVNu-3

Location

Accession number

TVNu-3

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna ambacensis

Crop name

Provided crop name

cowpea

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19701127

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NI 415 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

Svalbard

Donor institute

G.LEMARCHAND

UUID

urn:uuid: dfe95cf4-4166-4752-8dda-a390a188085a

Collecting information

Collecting institute

G.LEMARCHAND

Collecting number

NI 415

Location of collecting site

ISAR-EXPERIM STATION-RUBONA LONGEA DIST.

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

15

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

10

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 7 months ago Aug 17, 2018