61 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 61

Location

Accession number

61

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis

Crop name

Provided crop name

forages

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19720101

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 31ed3484-626e-4899-8349-ad5f4d4a00ea

Collecting information

Collecting institute

CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE AGRICULTURA TROPICAL

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

4.6167, -71.3167

Elevation

160.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
21.6
22.2
22.8
22.6
22.4
21.9
21.4
21.6
21.8
22.1
22.5
22
Mean temperature [°C]
27.1
28
28.1
27.2
26.4
25.5
25.2
25.7
26.1
26.5
26.9
26.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
32.6
33.9
33.5
31.8
30.4
29.1
29
29.8
30.5
31
31.3
31.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
14
30
81
232
290
346
287
260
271
221
130
47

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018