2 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 2

Location

Accession number

2

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes scabra

Crop name

Provided crop name

forages

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19710728

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CPI-034925 Other names

CPI-049830A Other names

IRFL-0964 Other names

IRFL-1736 Other names

IRI-1478 Other names

LE-115 Other names

Donor institute

COMMONWEALTH SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION

UUID

urn:uuid: 44e1b007-3c95-4e0b-8b72-3797e9bae983

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018