26 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 26

Location

Accession number

26

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis

Crop name

Provided crop name

forages

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19720901

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

IRFL-1185 Other names

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

Donor institute

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

UUID

urn:uuid: 665328b2-224c-4299-b1f5-5f620a76ca39

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19700220

Location of collecting site

, VENECIA

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

, VENECIA

Geolocation (lat, long)

10.3667, -84.2667

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
18.9
19
20.1
20.7
20.7
20.3
20.6
20.2
19.8
19.7
19.7
19.1
Mean temperature [°C]
23.8
24.2
25.2
25.7
25.2
24.6
24.6
24.4
24.2
24.1
23.7
23.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
28.8
29.4
30.4
30.8
29.8
28.9
28.7
28.7
28.7
28.5
27.8
28.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
281
206
139
171
325
430
499
441
404
448
448
436

Svalbard Global Seed Vault duplication data

Deposit date

2008-02-26

Seed regeneration (month and year)

QUI2006A

Box number

91

Quantity

1000.0

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018