32 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 32

Location

Accession number

32

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes humilis

Crop name

Provided crop name

forages

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19720901

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CPI-049828 Other names

IRFL-0887 Other names

Safety duplication institute

MEX002

NOR051

Donor institute

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

UUID

urn:uuid: 6c91c857-1929-43ab-b7a1-c07842bc25b5

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19670215

Location of collecting site

, EL CAPULIN

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018