41 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 41

Location

Accession number

41

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis

Crop name

Provided crop name

forages

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19720201

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

DAVID-217 Other names

Safety duplication institute

MEX002

NOR051

Donor institute

FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANIZATION OF THE UNITED NATIONS

UUID

urn:uuid: 88efa883-7d3a-4fa1-bed1-cde5f2199fcc

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19720101

Svalbard Global Seed Vault duplication data

Deposit date

2008-02-26

Seed regeneration (month and year)

QUI2005A

Box number

88

Quantity

1000.0

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018