24 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 24

Location

Accession number

24

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis

Crop name

Provided crop name

forages

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19720901

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

IRFL-1188 Other names

Donor institute

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

UUID

urn:uuid: a1909085-b949-442b-9836-6e5f5fbc00c5

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19700105

Location of collecting site

, TEJAR

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

, TEJAR

Geolocation (lat, long)

9.8333, -83.8333

Elevation

1440.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
13.9
14
14.6
15.5
15.5
15.2
15.5
15.1
14.7
14.7
14.5
14
Mean temperature [°C]
19
19.4
20.2
20.8
20.7
20.1
20.2
20.1
19.8
19.6
19.1
18.9
Maximum temperature [°C]
24.1
24.9
25.9
26.1
25.9
25
24.9
25.1
25
24.5
23.8
23.8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
123
87
76
103
255
321
294
298
332
301
217
199

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018