TSs-2 NGA039

Accession profile: TSs-2

Location

Accession number

TSs-2

Country of origin

Scientific name

Sphenostylis stenocarpa

Provided crop name

African Yam Bean

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19720801

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: f06fe2a4-b248-4675-8d82-f54691994cb7

Collecting information

Collecting institute

C.N. Aniagu

Collecting date of sample

19720801

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

10

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 11 months ago Aug 17, 2018