TMe-3 NGA039

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: TMe-3

Location

Accession number

TMe-3

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19711018

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: deac014a-da7d-4e27-a7c6-8afdee33e212

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

7.1666999, 5.6167002

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
19.6
20.6
21.9
22.1
21.2
20.8
20.1
19.9
20.4
20.3
20.5
19.3
Mean temperature [°C]
25.4
26.5
27.3
27
26
24.9
23.7
23.4
24.1
24.7
25.8
25.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
31.3
32.5
32.7
32
30.8
29
27.3
26.9
27.8
29.1
31.1
31.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
8
31
94
127
166
177
200
159
256
155
40
21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 11 months ago Aug 17, 2018