TGm-1 NGA039

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: TGm-1

Location

Accession number

TGm-1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Glycine max

Crop name

Provided crop name

Soybean

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19810131

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Safety duplication institute

Svalbard

UUID

urn:uuid: 3cf5549a-2ae1-49ba-bad6-110800c3d5e2

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

15

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 11 months ago Aug 17, 2018