ICC 3 IND002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.

Accession profile: ICC 3

Location

Accession number

ICC 3

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum

Crop name

Provided crop name

Chickpea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19730901

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

P 2 Other names

P 2 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

SYR002

Donor institute

IND004

UUID

urn:uuid: 11e75c14-78f5-452c-8c41-ac3cba509910

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ICRISAT-MISN-N/A

Location of collecting site

Uttar Pradesh

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.96 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Venkata 2 months ago Jan 31, 2019