TCc-2 NGA039

Accession profile: TCc-2

Location

Accession number

TCc-2

Genus

Scientific name

Cajanus cajan

Crop name

Provided crop name

pigeonpea

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19820131

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: e4f3b90e-5af1-4722-8449-e9bc691356ac

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19820131

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 10 months ago Sep 18, 2018