TCe-2 NGA039

Accession profile: TCe-2

Location

Accession number

TCe-2

Scientific name

Canavalia ensiformis

Provided crop name

Jack Bean

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19930223

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: e91ccc04-1733-4f7c-873e-299deb829b28

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19930223

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 10 months ago Sep 18, 2018