TCg-2 NGA039

Accession profile: TCg-2

Location

Accession number

TCg-2

Scientific name

Canavalia gladiata

Provided crop name

Sword Bean

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19720301

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: a4a83541-a197-4267-9bfe-aef07d82ad5b

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19720301

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 10 months ago Sep 18, 2018