TKg-1 NGA039

Accession profile: TKg-1

Location

Accession number

TKg-1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Kerstingiella geocarpa

Provided crop name

Kerstings Groundnut

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19780302

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 8582344d-d4c9-48ef-9026-6f91de231de9

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Perez

Collecting date of sample

19780302

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

10

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 10 months ago Sep 18, 2018