TMpr-2 NGA039

Accession profile: TMpr-2

Location

Accession number

TMpr-2

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Mucuna pruriens

Provided crop name

Mucuna

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19920131

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 273d101c-b1c2-4601-832c-28b9e09450e5

Collecting information

Collecting institute

brought by Akobundu from Cameroon

Collecting date of sample

19920131

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

10

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 10 months ago Sep 18, 2018