TPt-1 NGA039

Accession profile: TPt-1

Location

Accession number

TPt-1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Psophocarpus tetragonolobus

Provided crop name

Winged Bean

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19710131

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 693b5153-1179-4679-b001-30eb2acae40b

Collecting information

Collecting institute

B.T. Kang

Collecting date of sample

19710131

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

10

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 10 months ago Sep 18, 2018