TVr-1 NGA039

Accession profile: TVr-1

Location

Accession number

TVr-1

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna radiata

Provided crop name

Green gram

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

20120131

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: a50aaf89-c296-4f84-b584-796771362082

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20120131

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 6 months ago Sep 18, 2018