BRA14 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BRA14

Location

Accession number

BRA14

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

106 Other names

106 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: d939e74c-b7ad-4fdd-9733-bc3173d20ed1

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19750401

Collecting number

106

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

List of Datasets

8 traits observed

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 8 months ago Oct 24, 2018