FJI2 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: FJI2

Location

Accession number

FJI2

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19870401

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

D43,D22,&4 Other names

Yabia Damu Accession name

Donor institute

FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANIZATION OF THE UNITED NATIONS

UUID

urn:uuid: aec0c5c3-3563-4135-8402-ff894ee2fe94

Collecting information

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

-18.1333, 178.4167

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
23
23.2
23.1
22.5
21.4
21
20.1
19.9
20.2
20.9
21.7
22.5
Mean temperature [°C]
26.4
26.7
26.3
25.6
24.4
23.8
22.9
22.8
23.2
24.2
25
25.9
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.8
30.2
29.5
28.7
27.5
26.6
25.7
25.8
26.3
27.6
28.4
29.3
Monthly precipitation [mm]
316
290
363
373
265
166
152
150
181
223
268
249

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

List of Datasets

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018