CR1 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CR1

Location

Accession number

CR1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19750401

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

CR 77 Other names

Cubana Accession name

CR 77 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 4747b0b5-d713-4701-b33f-29de0b5ec856

Collecting information

Collecting number

CR 77

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018