BRA62 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BRA62

Location

Accession number

BRA62

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Candia C24-4 Accession name

Donor institute

EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE PESQUISA AGROPECUARIA-CENTRO NACIONAL DE PESQUISA DE RECURSOS GENETICOS E BIOTECNOLOGIA

UUID

urn:uuid: 6be9de5a-6847-488c-a3ae-25d943fba661

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19790101

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

List of Datasets

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018