GUA1 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: GUA1

Location

Accession number

GUA1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19840909

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

98 Other names

Yuca Peciolo Blanc Accession name

98 Collecting number

Donor institute

INSTITUTO DE CIENCIA Y TECNOLOGIA AGROPECUARIA

UUID

urn:uuid: 654665ce-87f0-4118-aecd-0ccca3c42228

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19820908

Collecting number

98

Location of collecting site

LA UNION

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

LA UNION

Geolocation (lat, long)

14.95, -89.2833

Elevation

900.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
13
13.3
14.5
15.6
16.4
16.5
16.5
16.3
16
15.6
14.5
13.2
Mean temperature [°C]
18.2
19
20.8
21.9
22.1
21.3
20.8
20.9
20.6
19.9
18.9
17.9
Maximum temperature [°C]
23.4
24.7
27.2
28.3
27.9
26.1
25.2
25.5
25.3
24.3
23.5
22.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
44
42
39
50
146
290
224
233
280
197
92
63

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

List of Datasets

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018