PTR1 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: PTR1

Location

Accession number

PTR1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19701007

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

001 Other names

Pana De Corozal Accession name

001 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 5fb5b2d6-7f75-4cbb-a33e-3444f6b132c8

Collecting information

Collecting institute

CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE AGRICULTURA TROPICAL

Collecting date of sample

19701007

Collecting number

001

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

18.2, -67.15

Elevation

30.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
17.5
17.5
18
19
20.4
21.1
21
21
21
20.7
19.8
18.5
Mean temperature [°C]
23.6
23.7
24.1
25
25.9
26.6
26.6
26.6
26.6
26.1
25.3
24.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.8
29.9
30.4
30.9
31.4
32
32.2
32.3
32.1
31.6
30.9
30
Monthly precipitation [mm]
44
46
69
112
180
174
215
240
244
209
138
59

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

15

List of Datasets

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018