MEX1 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: MEX1

Location

Accession number

MEX1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19701028

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

001 Other names

001 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 07cfecc0-3cab-463e-9370-5739f7533e06

Collecting information

Collecting institute

CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE AGRICULTURA TROPICAL

Collecting date of sample

19701028

Collecting number

001

Collecting/Acquisition source

Backyard, kitchen or home garden (urban, peri-urban or rural)

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

15

List of Datasets

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018