CG1-48 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CG1-48

Location

Accession number

CG1-48

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

CG 1- 48 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 3de6b6fa-b2ad-497e-bba9-022b9dca80d0

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

CIAT KMS: 17

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

CIAT KMS: 17

Geolocation (lat, long)

3.5333, -76.25

Elevation

915.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
17.9
18.1
18.4
18.3
18.2
18.1
17.7
17.6
17.8
17.9
18
18
Mean temperature [°C]
23.5
23.7
23.9
23.5
23.3
23.3
23.5
23.6
23.6
23.1
23
23.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
29
29.4
29.4
28.7
28.4
28.6
29.4
29.6
29.3
28.3
28
28.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
75
87
115
165
139
63
39
53
92
180
140
102

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 8 months ago Oct 24, 2018