CUB1 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CUB1

Location

Accession number

CUB1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19790705

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

De Arroba Accession name

Donor institute

CENTRO DE MEJORAMIENTO DE SEMILLAS AGAMICAS FRUCTOSOS CEMSA- "FRUCTUOSO RODRIGUEZ"

UUID

urn:uuid: 693ff7b2-2dff-4227-b291-fa1eecc94193

Collecting information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

List of Datasets

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018