COL1 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: COL1

Location

Accession number

COL1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19690512

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

COL 1 Other names

Buche De Perro Accession name

CAU-301 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: e29cc01a-700f-4363-8465-97d28fc7f255

Collecting information

Collecting institute

CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE AGRICULTURA TROPICAL

Collecting date of sample

19690512

Collecting number

CAU-301

Location of collecting site

PEDREGAL

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

PEDREGAL

Geolocation (lat, long)

3.0833, -76.4667

Elevation

1110.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
18.2
18.3
18.5
18.6
18.5
18
17.4
17.5
17.6
17.9
18.2
18.2
Mean temperature [°C]
23.9
24
24.2
23.9
23.6
23.4
23.7
23.8
23.7
23.3
23.1
23.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.6
29.7
29.9
29.2
28.8
28.9
30
30.2
29.8
28.8
28.1
28.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
134
150
171
218
175
84
61
70
121
240
233
170

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

15

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018