ICG 5 IND002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.

Accession profile: ICG 5

Location

Accession number

ICG 5

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Arachis hypogaea L. subsp. fastigiata Waldron

Crop name

Provided crop name

Groundnut

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19760301

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

RS 9 Other names

RS 9 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

Donor institute

IND822

UUID

urn:uuid: 39cffc49-cf5e-4025-a5e4-1f1177f63539

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ICRISAT-MISN-N/A

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.96 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Venkata 4 months ago Feb 1, 2019