ICG 19 IND002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: ICG 19

Location

Accession number

ICG 19

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Arachis hypogaea L. subsp. hypogaea L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Groundnut

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19760301

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

RS 50 Other names

RS 50 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NER047

NOR051

Donor institute

IND822

UUID

urn:uuid: 13f91302-7c9c-4433-8a62-3e31ff4c409a

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ICRISAT-MISN-N/A

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.96 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Venkata 4 months ago Feb 1, 2019