ICG 71 IND002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.

Accession profile: ICG 71

Location

Accession number

ICG 71

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Arachis hypogaea L. subsp. hypogaea L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Groundnut

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19760310

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

P. erect Other names

P. erect Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NER047

NOR051

Donor institute

Rajendra Agricultural University, Agricultural Research Institute, Ranchi, India

UUID

urn:uuid: ef2c4476-656a-4466-a8d2-6dbe53f4abf3

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ICRISAT-MISN-N/A

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.96 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Venkata 5 months ago Feb 1, 2019