SASABB050 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB050

Location

Accession number

SASABB050

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1994----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 050 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 15f39460-0de5-458b-a952-807cb3ab399b

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1994----

Location of collecting site

Scotland Orkney Islands

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Orkney Islands

Geolocation (lat, long)

59.136111, -3.0

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.1
0.5
1.7
2.8
5.2
7.7
9.4
9.4
8.4
5.6
3.5
2.1
Mean temperature [°C]
3.6
3.2
4.6
6
8.4
11
12.5
12.5
11.3
8.4
6.1
4.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.2
6
7.5
9.2
11.6
14.3
15.6
15.7
14.2
11.2
8.8
7.3
Monthly precipitation [mm]
106
74
82
55
50
53
59
75
91
105
114
113

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019