SASACO008 GBR165

Accession profile: SASACO008

Location

Accession number

SASACO008

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Avena sativa Linnaeus

Provided crop name

common oat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1950----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Radnorshire spring Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 1d56b563-b62f-4a8b-91d7-37cd0c29d633

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1950----

Location of collecting site

North Wales

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019